Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walla Walla, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walla Walla, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walla Walla, Washington with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0046,838
BustAfghanistan 11,3847,074
BatnaAlgeria 9,3685,822
BecharAlgeria 9,2685,759
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2165,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3925,836
BiskraAlgeria 9,4245,856
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0886,269
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1378,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3078,269
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3038,267
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5828,440
ByrdAntarctica 14,0168,709
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9596,810
BarilocheArgentina 10,7626,688
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7836,701
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7707,935
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0527,489
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
BrestBelarus 8,5165,292
BrusselsBelgium 7,9274,926
Belize CityBelize 4,2062,613
BeninBenin 11,7687,313
BohiconBenin 11,6757,255
BermudaBermuda 4,7672,962
BageBrazil 10,7526,681
BambuiBrazil 10,3166,410
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5736,570
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7576,063
BarcelosBrazil 7,5134,669
BarraBrazil 9,7786,076
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1625,694
BarreirasBrazil 9,7336,048
BelémBrazil 8,5905,338
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4536,496
BelterraBrazil 8,2155,105
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5455,931
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7496,679
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9406,177
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8276,107
BrevesBrazil 8,4605,257
BurgasBulgaria 9,6075,970
BurundiBurundi 14,3268,903
BatouriCameroon 12,7227,906
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 440273
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Banff, AbCanada 609378
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9801,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 624388
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7491,087
Blue River, BcCanada 681423
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1401,952
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,209751
Brandon, MbCanada 1,430889
Broadview, SkCanada 1,261783
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 892554
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4243,370
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,074667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5801,603
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9808,066
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6527,862
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1956,957
BeijingChina 9,0245,608
BarranquillaColombia 5,6653,521
Benito SalasColombia 6,3433,941
BogotáColombia 6,2583,889
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5735,327
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4748,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5528,422
BaniDominican Republic 5,3583,330
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3713,337
BahariyaEgypt 11,1106,904
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1136,906
BiarritzFrance 8,2795,145
BordeauxFrance 8,2065,099
BrestFrance 7,7174,795
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7164,795
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7144,794
BitamGabon 12,7567,926
BanjulGambia 9,8176,100
BerlinGermany 8,1355,055
BrockenGermany 8,0955,030
BokeGuinea 10,1536,309
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0206,227
BudapestHungary 8,8175,479
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8305,487
BangaloreIndia 13,2648,242
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0128,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2537,614
BikanerIndia 11,7007,270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7117,899
BabolsarIran 10,7706,692
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8537,365
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6506,618
Bandar LengehIran 11,9187,406
BirjandIran 11,2386,984
BushehrIran 11,6047,211
BaghdadIraq 11,0296,853
BasraIraq 11,3837,074
BelmulletIreland 6,9884,343
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1784,460
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3495,810
BergamoItaly 8,6215,357
BolognaItaly 8,7965,466
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6175,355
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4625,880
BrindisiItaly 9,4445,869
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2626,999
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1286,915
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6005,965
BeirutLebanon 10,7556,683
BenghaziLibya 10,3836,452
BirzaiLithuania 8,1395,058
BitolaMacedonia 9,5405,928
BlantyreMalawi 15,8289,836
BvumbweMalawi 15,8569,853
BintuluMalaysia 12,5787,816
BamakoMali 10,5046,527
Bko-SMali 10,5176,535
BougounMali 10,6436,614
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2015,718
BaitagMongolia 9,3625,818
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9175,541
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6175,355
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5435,308
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6705,387
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0805,642
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4905,276
BulganMongolia 8,7185,417
BhamawMyanmar 11,4167,094
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,699
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6347,229
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9883,100
BilmaNiger 11,3107,028
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2997,021
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2443,880
BergenNorway 7,1354,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1374,435
BjornoyaNorway 6,2413,878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8044,228
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9094,293
BadinPakistan 12,1237,534
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4867,137
BalakotPakistan 10,9976,833
BarkhanPakistan 11,5357,168
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5273,434
BascoPhilippines 10,4596,499
BialystokPoland 8,4015,221
BejaPortugal 8,3845,210
BragancaPortugal 8,1385,057
BistritaRomania 9,0405,617
BucharestRomania 9,3575,814
BajkitRussia 7,6434,750
BarabinskRussia 8,6345,365
BarnaulRussia 8,7635,445
BerezovoRussia 7,7844,837
BiserRussia 8,3875,212
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5804,710
BogdarinRussia 7,8214,860
BogucanyRussia 7,9484,939
BomnakRussia 7,1614,450
BorRussia 7,7824,836
BorzjaRussia 8,0685,013
BratskRussia 8,0414,997
BelgradeSerbia 9,1355,677
BoSierra Leone 10,6236,601
BontheSierra Leone 10,6046,589
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6845,397
BerberaSomalia 13,5208,402
BusanSouth Korea 8,7555,441
BadajozSpain 8,3735,203
BarcelonaSpain 8,6535,377
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2635,135
BabanusaSudan 12,7967,952
BaselSwitzerland 8,3575,193
BernSwitzerland 8,4115,226
BangkokThailand 12,3147,652
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2937,639
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0417,483
BizerteTunisia 9,4055,844
BalikesirTurkey 9,9176,162
BursaTurkey 9,8966,149
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7156,659
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0664,391
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1354,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1334,433
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5134,669
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6494,753
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7254,801
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,180733
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4532,145
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4612,151
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4602,150
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7381,701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9151,811
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1811,977
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7552,334
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6611,654
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1431,331
Berkeley, CaUsa 943586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2332,009
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5972,235
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0181,875
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6131,624
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5831,605
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 758471
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3672,092
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0061,868
Bishop, CaUsa 964599
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,347837
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2652,029
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4312,132
Blaine, WaUsa 467290
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3122,058
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6492,268
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Boise, IdahoUsa 321200
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7991,740
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5442,203
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7372,322
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2751,414
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8501,771
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6302,256
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5911,610
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1781,975
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3211,443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,576980
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8791,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9051,805
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2071,372
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,519944
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1871,980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8891,795
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1291,944
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8051,743
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2332,009
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2631,406
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4942,171
Burns, OregonUsa 278173
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6336,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4374,000
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1123,798
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8439,845
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8549,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -