Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walla Walla, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walla Walla, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walla Walla, Washington with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0236,850
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3847,074
KhostAfghanistan 11,1496,928
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7916,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1358,162
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6729,118
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7225,420
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2506,370
KandiBenin 11,3857,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 542337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6861,669
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6831,667
Kelowna, BcCanada 443275
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8261,135
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2432,015
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8831,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4291,510
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5682,217
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3852,104
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4076,467
KashiChina 10,4026,464
KunmingChina 11,0986,896
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5958,448
KhargaEgypt 11,4677,126
KosseirEgypt 11,5277,163
KajaaniFinland 7,3954,595
KuopioFinland 7,5354,682
KuusamoFinland 7,2544,508
KarlsruheGermany 8,2615,133
KasselGermany 8,0955,030
KonstanzGermany 8,4155,229
KumasiGhana 11,4607,121
KalamataGreece 9,9616,190
KerkiraGreece 9,6255,981
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0786,263
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4462,763
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4813,406
KankanGuinea 10,6016,587
KindiaGuinea 10,3696,443
KissidougouGuinea 10,6256,602
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4372,757
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7596,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7606,686
KeszthelyHungary 8,8255,484
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9793,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9307,414
KotaIndia 11,9717,439
KozhikodeIndia 13,4918,383
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9748,062
KermanIran 11,5207,158
KermanshahIran 10,9596,810
Khoram AbadIran 11,0776,883
KilkennyIreland 7,2434,501
KingstonJamaica 4,9243,060
KagoshimaJapan 8,9615,569
KanazawaJapan 8,1705,077
KaruizawaJapan 8,0685,014
KatsuuraJapan 8,0495,002
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1215,047
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1704,456
KobeJapan 8,4105,226
KochiJapan 8,6075,348
KofuJapan 8,1225,047
KumagayaJapan 8,0314,991
KumamotoJapan 8,8465,497
KumejimaJapan 9,6405,991
KureJapan 8,6145,353
KushiroJapan 7,2024,475
KutchanJapan 7,4294,617
KyotoJapan 8,3525,190
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2875,771
KitaleKenya 14,1688,804
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5347,168
KufraLibya 11,2987,021
KaunasLithuania 8,2445,123
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0815,021
KybartaiLithuania 8,2385,119
KarongaMalawi 15,2159,455
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9578,052
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1357,541
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2918,259
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9928,073
KuantanMalaysia 13,1328,160
KuchingMalaysia 12,9088,021
KayesMali 10,1106,282
KeniebaMali 10,2566,373
KidalMali 10,6376,610
KitaMali 10,3646,440
KoutiaMali 10,7046,652
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0725,016
KisinevMoldova 9,1895,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2235,110
KhatgalMongolia 8,6685,387
KhovdMongolia 9,1615,693
KhujirtMongolia 8,9325,550
KhutagMongolia 8,6895,400
KenitraMorocco 8,7695,449
KalewaMyanmar 11,6437,235
KathaMyanmar 11,4627,123
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7847,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0617,495
KengtungMyanmar 11,6087,213
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3017,022
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6249,709
KathmanduNepal 11,4757,131
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7156,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7107,277
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3757,068
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
KanoNigeria 11,6647,248
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5415,308
KarasjokNorway 6,8374,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9854,340
KristiansandNorway 7,4234,613
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9834,339
KhasabOman 11,9637,434
KarachiPakistan 12,1217,532
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1087,524
KhanpurPakistan 11,6617,246
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7867,324
KororPalau 10,7196,661
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6825,395
KlodzkoPoland 8,4475,249
KoszalinPoland 8,0715,016
KrakowPoland 8,5935,340
KalakanRussia 7,6394,747
KaliningradRussia 8,1635,072
KamenskoeRussia 4,8973,043
KandalaksaRussia 7,1874,466
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1724,457
KazanRussia 8,6385,368
KemRussia 7,4544,632
KerchRussia 9,5515,935
KhabarovskRussia 7,3294,554
KirenskRussia 7,7064,789
KirovRussia 8,3225,172
KljuciRussia 5,4133,364
KolpasevRussia 8,2485,125
KorfRussia 4,9733,090
KostromaRussia 8,3175,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4303,374
KotlasRussia 8,0114,978
KrasnodarRussia 9,6515,997
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1175,665
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5925,339
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3015,158
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9293,685
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9195,542
KurganRussia 8,7235,421
KurskRussia 8,8705,512
KyraRussia 8,3305,177
KigaliRwanda 14,2368,847
KoldaSenegal 9,9826,203
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5046,527
KosiceSlovakia 8,7785,455
KimberleySouth Africa 16,28510,120
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2805,146
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7838,565
KadugliSudan 12,9178,027
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2327,601
KassalaSudan 12,7217,905
KhartoumSudan 12,5647,808
KostiSudan 12,8207,967
KalmarSweden 7,8474,876
KaresuandoSweden 6,8794,275
KarlstadSweden 7,4894,654
KristianstadSweden 7,8314,867
KamishliSyria 10,5536,558
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3367,665
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3837,695
Khon KaenThailand 11,9337,415
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3577,679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1157,528
KairouanTunisia 9,5675,945
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3936,458
KarsTurkey 10,2126,346
KastamonuTurkey 9,9116,159
KayseriTurkey 10,2356,360
KonyaTurkey 10,2336,359
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1906,332
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9736,819
KinlossUk 7,0174,360
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0605,630
KievUkraine 8,8835,520
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3445,806
KirovogradUkraine 9,1205,667
KlepininoUkraine 9,4715,886
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1715,699
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6365,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1965,715
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6261,632
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 397247
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0601,280
Keene, NhUsa 3,6372,260
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6201,006
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0342,507
Kimball, NeUsa 1,282796
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9031,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0291,261
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5792,224
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 505314
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0721,909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6421,642
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4482,143
KabompoZambia 14,9919,315
KabweZambia 15,3359,530
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3339,528
KafirondaZambia 15,1449,411
KaomaZambia 15,1369,406
KasamaZambia 15,0939,379
KasempaZambia 15,0909,377
KawambwaZambia 14,9389,283
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6239,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -