Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walla Walla, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walla Walla, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walla Walla, Washington with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8106,718
ShkoderAlbania 9,3665,820
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2955,776
SaltaArgentina 9,5105,910
San AntonioArgentina 11,0026,837
San LuisArgentina 10,2456,367
San RafaelArgentina 10,2666,380
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6566,622
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8456,118
SarmientoArgentina 11,2687,002
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6777,878
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6697,873
SalzburgAustria 8,5605,319
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2076,343
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4116,470
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2926,395
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7924,221
SaveBenin 11,6277,225
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9975,591
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1515,686
SalvadorBrazil 10,2796,387
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6356,608
SantaremBrazil 8,2155,105
SantosBrazil 10,6216,600
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3556,434
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7936,085
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4426,489
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5576,560
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9905,587
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6426,613
São PauloBrazil 10,5646,565
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3326,421
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8694,890
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9476,181
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1336,297
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3926,458
SobralBrazil 9,3845,831
SoureBrazil 8,5235,296
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6746,011
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9846,826
SurubimBrazil 10,0696,257
SadovoBulgaria 9,5605,941
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5605,941
SofiaBulgaria 9,4545,875
SiemreapCambodia 12,1787,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4892,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 682424
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0002,486
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,256781
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2672,030
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9442,451
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,084674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5811,604
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6882,292
Scott, SkCanada 984612
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2032,612
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5682,217
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7601,715
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9421,207
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0041,246
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,059658
Smithers, BcCanada 1,159720
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1072,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 919571
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 912567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3892,727
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6265,360
SalCape Verde 9,0815,643
SantiagoChile 10,0536,247
SewellChile 10,1246,291
ShanghaiChina 9,5335,924
ShantouChina 10,5146,534
ShenyangChina 8,4985,281
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0623,145
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6813,530
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1613,207
SibenikCroatia 9,0645,632
SplitCroatia 9,1075,659
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9234,924
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6424,749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2783,280
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4233,370
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3653,334
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2653,272
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2343,252
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3253,309
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2523,264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4673,397
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3373,317
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2373,254
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1873,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3783,342
San GabrielEcuador 6,4083,982
SalloumEgypt 10,6426,613
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8906,767
SohagEgypt 11,3967,081
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2536,993
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5102,802
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3047,646
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0664,391
StrasbourgFrance 8,2695,138
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9014,910
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6034,725
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8916,146
SchleswigGermany 7,8064,850
StuttgartGermany 8,3155,167
SamosGreece 10,0796,263
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8646,129
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2016,339
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4502,765
SiguiriGuinea 10,5236,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4322,754
SzegedHungary 8,9795,580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7525,439
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7133,550
SagarIndia 12,0557,491
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0096,841
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0756,882
SemnanIran 10,9026,775
ShahroudIran 10,8226,725
ShirazIran 11,5637,185
ShannonIreland 7,1574,447
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7065,410
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2605,754
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5435,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7795,456
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0255,608
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5095,909
SigonellaItaly 9,6295,984
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2897,015
SagaJapan 8,8335,489
SaigoJapan 8,4055,223
SakaiJapan 8,4655,260
SakataJapan 7,7874,839
SapporoJapan 7,3834,588
SaseboJapan 8,8765,516
SendaiJapan 7,7714,829
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7105,413
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7385,430
ShinjoJapan 7,7704,829
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4775,268
ShirakawaJapan 7,9024,910
ShizuokaJapan 8,1865,087
SumotoJapan 8,4595,257
SuttsuJapan 7,4704,642
SuwaJapan 8,1205,046
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7046,030
SavannakhetLaos 11,8287,350
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1245,049
SiluteLithuania 8,1285,051
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4595,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,32410,144
SalimaMalawi 15,6219,707
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0037,459
SibuMalaysia 12,7347,913
SanMali 10,6676,629
SegouMali 10,5706,568
SikassoMali 10,7776,697
St. BrandonMauritius 16,72010,390
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9552,458
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0335,613
SainshandMongolia 8,8425,495
SafiMorocco 8,7745,452
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9555,565
SittweMyanmar 12,0147,465
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2764,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8533,637
SaiqOman 12,3207,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9608,054
SurOman 12,3877,697
SialkotPakistan 11,1876,952
SibbiPakistan 11,5877,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1616,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0855,024
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1586,933
SandomierzPoland 8,5965,341
SniezkaPoland 8,3875,212
SuwalkiPoland 8,2935,153
SzczecinPoland 8,0955,030
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4035,222
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3714,580
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6653,520
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,16510,666
Satu MareRomania 8,9215,544
SibiuRomania 9,1635,694
SulinaRomania 9,4045,844
SadrinskRussia 8,6615,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8894,902
SalekhardRussia 7,4914,655
SaratovRussia 9,0615,631
SejmcanRussia 5,5423,444
SelagoncyRussia 6,7524,196
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4684,019
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4374,622
SmolenskRussia 8,4685,262
SociRussia 9,8196,102
SortovalaRussia 7,7184,796
SuntarRussia 6,9994,349
SurgutRussia 8,0384,995
SverdlovskRussia 8,5765,330
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9994,970
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9133,674
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5877,822
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3779,556
SingaporeSingapore 13,3148,274
SliacSlovakia 8,7105,413
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6675,386
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5935,340
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2775,143
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2665,137
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1585,070
SevilleSpain 8,5505,313
SennarSudan 12,8187,965
ShambatSudan 12,5577,803
ShendiSudan 12,4847,758
StenseleSweden 7,0784,398
StockholmSweden 7,6424,749
StorlienSweden 7,1014,412
SundsvallSweden 7,3234,551
SantisSwitzerland 8,4605,257
SongeaTanzania 15,3749,553
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7967,330
SongkhlaThailand 12,9518,048
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2617,619
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8377,977
SurinThailand 12,0507,488
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2877,014
SokodeTogo 11,4547,118
SfaxTunisia 9,6856,018
SousseTunisia 9,5795,953
SamsunTurkey 9,9856,205
SiirtTurkey 10,4756,509
SivasTurkey 10,1666,317
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8346,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5024,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8564,261
SarataUkraine 9,3125,786
SarnyUkraine 8,6855,397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5715,948
SumyUkraine 8,9355,552
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0557,491
SaltoUruguay 10,5336,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 875544
Safford, AzUsa 1,6141,003
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5802,225
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7502,330
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4191,503
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Salem, InUsa 2,7421,704
Salem, OrUsa 385239
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 779484
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5191,565
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,482921
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 994618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6663,521
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,247775
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,346836
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,251777
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2732,034
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5891,609
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5162,185
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6821,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,265786
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7421,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 351218
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 341212
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0811,293
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 430267
Selma, AlUsa 3,0951,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Seymour, InUsa 2,7421,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8711,784
Sheridan, WyUsa 898558
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5771,601
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7891,112
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7201,069
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5931,612
Southport, NcUsa 3,6402,262
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1271,943
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0881,298
Spokane, WaUsa 188117
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0361,265
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4181,502
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2791,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6882,292
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8751,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2791,416
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5712,219
State College, PaUsa 3,2842,041
State University, MsUsa 2,8801,789
State University, NmUsa 1,8381,142
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3202,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,116693
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2321,387
Stockton, CaUsa 936582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8701,162
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6692,280
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3811,479
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5362,197
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12980
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2071,372
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8791,167
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3202,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4756,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0893,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4303,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1594,448
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0825,643
SocotraYemen 13,4458,355
SenangaZambia 15,1509,414
SerenjeZambia 15,3279,525
SeshekeZambia 15,3379,531
SolweziZambia 15,0009,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -