Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walla Walla, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walla Walla, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walla Walla, Washington with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5135,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8888,009
ParanaArgentina 10,4226,477
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4266,479
PehuajoArgentina 10,7146,658
PergaminoArgentina 10,6076,591
PigeArgentina 10,8466,740
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2266,355
PosadasArgentina 10,2946,397
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9736,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0266,231
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9196,785
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1508,793
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2804,524
ParakouBenin 11,5217,159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1266,292
ParacatuBrazil 10,0226,228
ParanaBrazil 9,5625,942
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6076,591
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9366,175
ParintinsBrazil 8,0885,026
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2255,733
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5906,581
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1626,315
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6866,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0086,219
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3196,412
PeixeBrazil 9,4715,885
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8376,113
PicosBrazil 9,5735,949
PiraiBrazil 10,6786,635
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7616,065
PompeuBrazil 10,3196,412
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8876,144
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3365,180
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5026,526
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1365,056
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8146,720
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3555,813
PosseBrazil 9,7976,088
PlevenBulgaria 9,4215,854
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5525,936
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2987,642
Peace River, AbCanada 1,135705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Penticton, BcCanada 393244
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1331,947
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1081,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1331,326
Port Alberni, BcCanada 614381
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3962,732
Port Hardy, BcCanada 843524
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,550963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,210752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 926576
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,256781
Princeton, BcCanada 1,299807
ParronChile 10,1286,294
Puerto AysenChile 11,1066,902
Puerto MonttChile 10,7086,654
Punta ArenasChile 11,8997,394
PingbianChina 9,9696,195
PeralesColombia 6,2183,864
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5744,085
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1143,178
PragueCzech Republic 8,3925,215
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2753,278
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3033,295
PoloDominican Republic 5,3053,296
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2243,246
PichilingueEcuador 6,4744,023
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4123,984
PuyoEcuador 6,6004,102
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9226,787
ParisFrance 8,0094,977
PerpignanFrance 8,5675,323
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,27511,978
Port-GentilGabon 12,8217,967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9293,684
PotsdamGermany 8,1335,054
PatrasGreece 9,8326,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0492,516
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9563,080
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1733,836
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2033,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6932,916
PecsHungary 8,9355,552
PambanIndia 13,6208,464
PuneIndia 12,7317,911
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7448,541
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1098,146
PadovaItaly 8,7385,430
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6335,365
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4895,897
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4735,887
PantelleriaItaly 9,5505,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7285,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1635,694
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9825,582
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1175,665
PiacenzaItaly 8,6925,401
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8355,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8475,498
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2085,722
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3575,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1155,664
PrizziItaly 9,5325,923
PakseLaos 11,9067,399
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1528,173
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,10710,631
PlaisanceMauritius 17,14610,654
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9475,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3295,797
PatheinMyanmar 12,2807,631
PutaoMyanmar 11,0966,895
PyiMyanmar 12,0547,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6716,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6237,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8072,987
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2147,590
PohangNorth Korea 8,6575,379
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6085,349
PadidanPakistan 11,8857,385
PanjgurPakistan 11,8947,391
ParachinarPakistan 11,0916,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0857,510
PeshawarPakistan 11,0606,873
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1036,900
PilarParaguay 10,1106,282
PiscoPeru 7,8694,890
PiuraPeru 6,8074,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1575,069
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6187,220
PoznanPoland 8,2655,136
PrzemyslPoland 8,7185,417
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2065,099
PortalegrePortugal 8,3065,162
Porto Portugal 8,0875,025
PavelecRussia 8,7155,416
PecoraRussia 7,6494,753
PermRussia 8,4415,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7013,543
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7754,831
PjatigorskRussia 9,8326,109
PoronajskRussia 6,8374,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5225,917
Providenja BayRussia 3,8652,402
PskovRussia 8,0655,012
PodorSenegal 9,6766,013
PopradSlovakia 8,7085,411
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70110,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,29310,125
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8405,494
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7388,537
Port SudanSudan 12,3147,652
ParamariboSuriname 7,4894,654
PiteňSweden 7,1584,448
PalmyraSyria 10,7536,682
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7394,809
PhetchabunThailand 12,0187,468
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0257,472
PhraeThailand 11,8987,394
PhuketThailand 12,9998,077
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9778,064
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2417,607
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5387,791
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6394,126
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5754,707
PoltavaUkraine 9,0645,632
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7376,672
PradoUruguay 10,9356,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0166,845
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Pana, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Paoli, InUsa 2,7421,704
Paris, IlUsa 2,5391,578
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7791,105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1031,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,010628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1011,305
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Pendleton, OrUsa 5635
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1911,983
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3781,478
Perry, OkUsa 2,0991,304
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5272,192
Philo, OhUsa 3,0011,865
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,500932
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,418881
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5771,601
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1151,936
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5712,219
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7802,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5331,574
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 572355
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4161,501
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7951,737
Port Angeles, WaUsa 416258
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Port Townsend, WaUsa 416258
Portage, WiUsa 2,3041,432
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7372,322
Portland, OregonUsa 334208
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1701,348
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5221,567
Priest River, IdUsa 262163
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5642,215
Princeton, InUsa 2,6411,641
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7342,320
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,426886
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6234,116
PetaukeZambia 15,4859,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -